pogoss
International
- 19 March 2005
The first round games for this season's CL have been played , here are the results so far :
Friday 2 Mar 2007 :
Esperance de Tunis (Tunisia) 2 - 0 Zanaco (Zambia)
Saturday 3 Mar 2007 :
FC Kallon (Sierra Leone) 0 - 1 ASEC Abidjan (Cote d'Ivoire)
Nasarawa United FC (Nigeria) 0 - 3 Gambia Ports Authority (Gambia)
Saint George (Ethipia) 1 - 0 Etoile du Congo (Congo)
AS Adema (Madagascar) 2 - 2 T.P. Mazembe Englebert (RD Congo)
Sewe Sport (Cote d'Ivoire) 1 - 0 Cotonsport (Cameroun)
Fello Stars (Guinea) - Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) , postponed
Sunday 4 Mar 2007 :
Ashanti Gold (Ghana) 2 - 0 FAR Rabat (Morocco)
Young Africans (Tanzania) 3 - 0 Petro Atletico de Luanda (Angola)
APR FC (Rwanda) 2 - 0 Maranatha de Fiokpo (Togo)
Stade Malien (Mali) 0 - 0 Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) \\:o/
Grupo Desportivo Maputo (Mozambique) 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa)
Mangasport (Gabon) 3 - 1 JS Kabylie (Algerie) :shock:
Highlanders (Zimbabwe) 0 - 0 El Ahly (Egypt)
Al Hilal (Soudan) 2 - 0 Zamalek (Egypt)
Monday 5 Mar 2007 :
Al Ittihad (Lybie) - AS Finis (Niger)
The games are home and away , the winners will play another round and the 8 winners will be separated in 2 groups of 4 . The first and the second of each group will play the semi finals and the winner will come to Tokyo next decembre to play the clubs world cup against the champions of other countinents .
Friday 2 Mar 2007 :
Esperance de Tunis (Tunisia) 2 - 0 Zanaco (Zambia)
Saturday 3 Mar 2007 :
FC Kallon (Sierra Leone) 0 - 1 ASEC Abidjan (Cote d'Ivoire)
Nasarawa United FC (Nigeria) 0 - 3 Gambia Ports Authority (Gambia)
Saint George (Ethipia) 1 - 0 Etoile du Congo (Congo)
AS Adema (Madagascar) 2 - 2 T.P. Mazembe Englebert (RD Congo)
Sewe Sport (Cote d'Ivoire) 1 - 0 Cotonsport (Cameroun)
Fello Stars (Guinea) - Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) , postponed
Sunday 4 Mar 2007 :
Ashanti Gold (Ghana) 2 - 0 FAR Rabat (Morocco)
Young Africans (Tanzania) 3 - 0 Petro Atletico de Luanda (Angola)
APR FC (Rwanda) 2 - 0 Maranatha de Fiokpo (Togo)
Stade Malien (Mali) 0 - 0 Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) \\:o/
Grupo Desportivo Maputo (Mozambique) 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa)
Mangasport (Gabon) 3 - 1 JS Kabylie (Algerie) :shock:
Highlanders (Zimbabwe) 0 - 0 El Ahly (Egypt)
Al Hilal (Soudan) 2 - 0 Zamalek (Egypt)
Monday 5 Mar 2007 :
Al Ittihad (Lybie) - AS Finis (Niger)
The games are home and away , the winners will play another round and the 8 winners will be separated in 2 groups of 4 . The first and the second of each group will play the semi finals and the winner will come to Tokyo next decembre to play the clubs world cup against the champions of other countinents .