1. We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Learn More.

National Squads

Discussion in 'Football' started by CBG, 2 September 2007.

  1. CBG

    CBG League 2

    5 August 2003
    Perm
    Here are national team squads (from UEFA.com), which might be useful for people updating WE/PES:-

    Latvian squad
    Goalkeepers: Andris Vanins (FK Ventspils), Aleksandrs Kolinko (FC Rubin Kazan), Deniss Romanovs (FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti).
    Defenders: Deniss Ivanovs (SK Liepajas Metalurgs), Kaspars Gorkss (Blackpool FC), Oskars Klava (SK Liepajas Metalurgs), Deniss Kacanovs (FK Ventspils), Dzintars Zirnis (SK Liepajas Metalurgs), Pavels Surnins (SK Liepajas Metalurgs).
    Midfielders: Jurijs Laizans (FC Kuban Krasnodar), Vitalijs Astafjevs (Skonto FC), Imants Bleidelis (SK Liepajas Metalurgs), Aleksandrs Cauna (Skonto FC), Aleksejs Visnakovs (Skonto FC), Genadijs Solonicins (SK Liepajas Metalurgs), Andrejs Rubins (SK Liepajas Metalurgs), Jurijs Zigajevs (FK Riga), Jevgenijs Kosmacovs (FK Ventspils).
    Strikers: Vits Rimkus (FK Ventspils), Maris Verpakovskis (HNK Hajduk Split), Girts Karlsons (SK Liepajas Metalurgs), Kristaps Blanks (Skonto FC), Marians Pahars (Anorthosis Famagusta FC).
    Injured/Suspended: Igors Stepanovs (DEF), Andrejs Pereplotkins
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Estonian squad
    Goalkeepers: Mart Poom (Watford FC), Pavel Londak (FK Bodø/Glimt).
    Defenders: Teet Allas (FC Flora Tallinn), Andrei Stepanov (FK Khimki), Raio Piiroja (Fredrikstad FK), Urmas Rooba (FC TPS Turku), Enar Jääger (Aalesunds FK), Dmitri Kruglov (FC Torpedo Moskva), Alo Bärengrub (FC Flora Tallinn), Taijo Teniste (FC Levadia Tallinn).
    Midfielders: Martin Reim (FC Flora Tallinn), Joel Lindpere (Tromsø IL), Maksim Smirnov (FC Levadia Tallinn), Taavi Rähn (FK Ekranas Panevežys), Aleksandr Dmitrijev (FC Levadia Tallinn), Martin Vunk (FC Flora Tallinn), Aivar Anniste (FC TVMK Tallinn), Andrei Sidorenkov (FC Flora Tallinn).
    Forwards: Andres Oper (Roda JC Kerkrade), Tarmo Neemelo (GIF Sundsvall), Tarmo Kink (FC Levadia Tallinn), Kaimar Saag (FC Levadia Tallinn).
    Injured/Suspended: Ragnar Klavan, Enar Jääger, Konstantin Vassiljev, Vladimir Voskoboinikov, Artur Kotenko
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Israeli squad
    Goalkeepers: Dudu Awat (RC Deportivo La Coruña), Nir Davidovich (Maccabi Haifa FC), Liran Strauber (Maccabi Netanya FC).
    Defenders: Tal Ben Haim (Chelsea FC), Shimon Gershon (Beitar Jerusalem FC), Arik Benado (Beitar Jerusalem FC), Yoav Ziv (Beitar Jerusalem FC), Rahabin Klemi Saban (Maccabi Netanya FC), Avi Strool (Maccabi Netanya FC), Yuval Shpungin (Maccabi Tel Aviv FC), Ygal Antebi (Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC).
    Midfielders: Yossi Benayoun (Liverpool FC), Idan Tal (Beitar Jerusalem FC), Gal Alberman (Beitar Jerusalem FC), Michael Zandberg (Beitar Jerusalem FC), Walid Badir (Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC).
    Forwards: Roberto Colautti (VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach), Barak Itzhaki (Beitar Jerusalem FC), Toto Tamuz (Beitar Jerusalem FC), Elyaniv Barda (KRC Genk), Omer Golan (Maccabi Petah-Tikva FC), Yaniv Katan (Maccabi Haifa FC), Pini Balali (Sivasspor).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Turkish squad
    Goalkeepers: Hakan Arıkan (Beşiktaş JK), Volkan Demirel (Fenerbahçe SK), Rüştü Reçber (Beşiktaş JK).
    Defenders: Hakan Kadir Balta (Vestel Manisaspor), Servet Çetin (Galatasaray SK), Sabri Sarıoğlu (Galatasaray SK), İbrahim Toraman (Beşiktaş JK), İbrahim Üzülmez (Beşiktaş JK), Hayrettin Yerlikaya (Sivasspor), Gökhan Zan (Beşiktaş JK).
    Midfielders: Ayhan Akman (Galatasaray SK), Hamit Altıntop (FC Bayern München), Mehmet Aurelio (Fenerbahçe SK), Deniz Barış (Fenerbahçe SK), Emre Belözoğlu (Newcastle United FC), Hüseyin Çimşir (Trabzonspor), Gökdeniz Karadeniz (Trabzonspor), Serdar Özkan (Beşiktaş JK), Nuri Şahin (Feyenoord), Tuncay Şanlı (Middlesbrough FC), Mehmet Topuz (Kayserispor), Arda Turan (Galatasaray SK).
    Forwards: Halil Altıntop (FC Schalke 04), Nihat Kahveci (Villarreal CF), Hakan Şükür (Galatasaray SK), Gökhan Ünal (Kayserispor).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Albanian squad
    Goalkeepers: Arjan Beqaj (Anorthosis Famagusta FC), Isli Hidi (KF Tirana).
    Defenders: Debatik Curri (FC Vorskla Potlava), Armend Dallku (FC Vorskla Potlava), Nevil Dede (FK Tirana), Erjon Xhafa (KF Tirana), Kristi Vangjeli (Aris Thessaloniki FC), Blerim Rustemaj (AC Horsens).
    Midfielders: Lorik Cana (Olimpique de Marseille), Altin Lala (Hannover 96) , Devis Muka (FK Tirana), Ervin Bulku (FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih), Altin Haxhi (Ergotelis FC), Klodian Duro (FK Tirana), Jahmir Hyka (FK Tirana).
    Forwards: Hamdi Salihi (SV Ried), Edmond Kapllani (SC Karlsrhuer), Erjon Bogdani (Livorno Calcio), Alban Bushi (Apollon Kalamarias FC
    Injured/Suspended: Besart Berisha, Ervin Skela
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Slovakian squad
    Goalkeepers: Štefan Senecký (FC Nitra), Dušan Kuciak (MŠK Žilina).
    Defenders: Maroš Klimpl (FC Midtjylland), Peter Petráš (FC Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast), Ján Ďurica (FC Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast), Marek Čech (FC Porto), Miloš Brezinský (AC Sparta Praha), Vratislav Greško (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Otto Szabó (ŠK Slovan Bratislava).
    Midfielders: Igor Žofčák (AC Sparta Praha), Zdeno Štrba (MŠK Žilina), Marek Sapara (Rosenborg BK), Branislav Obžera (FC Artmedia Petržalka), Marek Hamšík (SSC Napoli), Ivan Hodúr (FK Slovan Liberec), Matej Krajčík (SK Slavia Praha).
    Forwards: Stanislav Šesták (VfL Bochum 1848), Róbert Vittek (1. FC Nürnberg), Filip Hološko (Manisaspor), Marek Mintál (1. FC Nürnberg).
    Injured/Suspended: Igors Stepanovs (DEF), Andrejs Pereplotkins
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Dutch squad
    Goalkeepers: Edwin van der Sar (Manchester United FC), Maarten Stekelenburg (AFC Ajax), Henk Timmer (Feyenoord).
    Defenders: Khalid Boulahrouz (Sevilla FC), Wilfred Bouma (Aston Villa FC), Urby Emanuelson (AFC Ajax), John Heitinga (AFC Ajax), Kew Jaliens (AZ Alkmaar), Joris Mathijsen (Hamburger SV), Mario Melchiot (Wigan Athletic FC), André Ooijer (Blackburn Rovers FC).
    Midfielders: Ibrahim Afellay (PSV Eindhoven), Giovanni van Bronckhorst (Feyenoord), Nigel de Jong (Hamburger SV), Denny Landzaat (Wigan Athletic FC), Clarence Seedorf (AC Milan), Wesley Sneijder (Real Madrid CF), Rafael van der Vaart (Hamburger SV), Demy de Zeeuw (AZ Alkmaar).
    Forwards: Ryan Babel (Liverpool FC), Klaas Jan Huntelaar (AFC Ajax), Dirk Kuyt (Liverpool FC), Ruud van Nistelrooy (Real Madrid CF), Robin van Persie (Arsenal FC), Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink (Celtic FC).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    English squad
    Goalkeepers: Paul Robinson (Tottenham Hotspur FC), David James (Portsmouth FC), Scott Carson (Aston Villa FC).
    Defenders: Micah Richards (Manchester City FC), Wes Brown (Manchester United FC), Rio Ferdinand (Manchester United FC), John Terry (Chelsea FC), Ashley Cole (Chelsea FC), Phil Neville (Everton FC), Nicky Shorey (Reading FC).
    Midfielders: David Bentley (Blackburn Rovers FC), Joe Cole (Chelsea FC), Shaun Wright-Phillips (Chelsea FC), Michael Carrick (Manchester United FC), Gareth Barry (Aston Villa FC), Stewart Downing (Middlesbrough FC), Owen Hargreaves (Manchester United FC).
    Forwards: Ashley Young (Aston Villa FC), Alan Smith (Newcastle United FC), Michael Owen (Newcastle United FC), Peter Crouch (Liverpool FC), Andrew Johnson (Everton FC), Jermain Defoé (Tottenham Hotspur FC) [Addition, Emile Heskey (Wigan Athletic)].
    Injured/Suspended: Peter Crouch**, David Beckham, Wayne Rooney, Steven Gerrard, Frank Lampard, Sol Campbell
    **1st game only
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Spanish squad
    Goalkeepers: Iker Casillas (Real Madrid CF), Pepe Reina (Liverpool FC).
    Defenders: Pablo Álvarez (Club Atlético de Madrid), Mariano Pernía (Club Atlético de Madrid), Juanito Gutiérrez (Real Betis Balompié), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid CF), Carlos Marchena (Valencia CF), Ángel López (Villarreal CF), Joan Capdevila (Villarreal CF).
    Midfielders: Xabi Alonso (Liverpool FC), Cesc Fabregas (Arsenal FC), Andrés Iniesta (FC Barcelona), David Silva (Valencia CF), Xavi Hernández (FC Barcelona), David Albelda (Valencia CF), Miguel Ángel Angulo (Valencia CF), Joaquín Sánchez (Valencia CF).
    Forwards: David Villa (Valencia CF), Fernando Torres (Liverpool FC), Luis García (RCD Espanyol).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Serbian squad
    Goalkeepers: Vladimir Stojković (Sporting Clube de Portugal), Vlada Avramov (ACF Fiorentina).
    Defenders: Antonio Rukavina (FK Partizan), Mladen Krstajić** (FC Schalke 04), Ivica Dragutinović (Sevilla FC), Duško Tošić (Werder Bremen), Nemanja Vidić** (Manchester United FC), Milan Stepanov (FC Porto), Branislav Ivanović (FC Lokomotiv Moskva).
    Midfielders: Dejan Stanković (FC Internazionale Milano), Nenad Kovačević (RC Lens), Igor Duljaj (FC Shakhtar Donetsk), Milan Smiljanić (RCD Espanyol), Boško Janković (US Città di Palermo), Zdravko Kuzmanović (ACF Fiorentina), Miloš Krasić (PFC CSKA Moskva), Zoran Tošić (FK Partizan).
    Forwards: Marko Pantelić (Hertha BSC), Nikola Žigić (Valencia CF), Danko Lazović (PSV Eindhoven), Milan Jovanović (R. Standard de Liege).
    Injured/Suspended: **1st game only
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Liechtenstinian squad
    Goalkeepers: Peter Jehle (Boavista FC), Daniel Steuble (USV Eschen/Mauren).
    Defenders: Fabio D'Elia (USV Eschen/Mauren), Yves Oehri (FC Winterthur), Marco Ritzberger (FC Vaduz), Martin Stocklasa (SG Dynamo Dresden), Martin Telser (FC Balzers).
    Midfielders: Christoph Biedermann (USV Eschen/Mauren), Stefan Büchel (USV Eschen/Mauren), Ronny Büchel (USV Eschen/Mauren), Franz Burgmeier (FC Basel), Wolfgang Kieber (FC BW Feldkirch), Michele Polverino (FC Vaduz), Raphael Rohrer (USV Eschen/Mauren).
    Forwards: Roger Beck (FC BW Feldkirch), Thomas Beck (FC BW Feldkirch), Daniel Frick (FC Balzers), Mario Frick (AC Siena).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    German squad
    Goalkeepers: Robert Enke (Hannover 96), Timo Hildebrand (Valencia CF), Jens Lehmann (Arsenal FC).
    Defenders: Gonzalo Castro (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Arne Friedrich (Hertha BSC Berlin), Manuel Friedrich (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Marcell Jansen (FC Bayern München), Philipp Lahm (FC Bayern München), Per Mertesacker (Werder Bremen), Christoph Metzelder (Real Madrid CF), Christian Pander (FC Schalke 04), Serdar Tasci (VfB Stuttgart).
    Midfielders: Roberto Hilbert (VfB Stuttgart), Thomas Hitzlsperger (VfB Stuttgart), Simon Rolfes (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Bastian Schweinsteiger (FC Bayern München), Piotr Trochowski (Hamburger SV).
    Forwards: Mario Gomez (VfB Stuttgart), Patrick Helmes (1. FC Köln), Miroslav Klose (FC Bayern München), Kevin Kuranyi (FC Schalke 04), Lukas Podolski (FC Bayern München).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Icelandic squad
    Goalkeepers: Árni Arason (Vålerenga IF), Dadi Lárusson (FH Hafnarfjördur).
    Defenders: Hermann Hreidarsson (Portsmouth FC), Arnar Vidarsson (De Graafschap), Ívar Ingimarsson (Reading FC), Kristján Sigurdsson (SK Brann), Ármann Björnsson (SK Brann), Ragnar Sigurdsson (IFK Göteborg), Ásgeir Ásgeirsson (FH Hafnarfjördur), Sverrir Gardarsson (FH Hafnarfjördur), Grétar Steinsson (AZ Alkmaar), Hjalmar Jónsson (IFK Göteborg).
    Midfielders: Brynjar Gunnarsson (Reading FC), Johannes Gudjónsson (Burnley FC), Emil Hallfredsson (Reggina Calcio), Ólafur Skúlason (Helsingborgs IF), Baldur Adalsteinsson (Valur Reykjavík), Kari Árnason (AGF Århus).
    Forwards: Eidur Gudjohnsen (FC Barcelona), Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson (Vålerenga IF), Hannes Sigurdsson (Valur Rejkyavík), Veigar Páll Gunnarsson (Stabæk IL).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Georgian squad
    Goalkeepers: Georgi Lomaia (FC Karpaty Lviv), Nukri Revishvili (FC Rubin Kazan), Georgi Makaridze (FC Dinamo Tbilisi).
    Defenders: Ilia Kandelaki (FC Carl Zeiss Jena), Georgi Shashiashvili (SK Sturm Graz), Kakha Kaladze (AC Milan), Zaal Eliava (Skonto FC), Otar Khizaneishvili (SC Freiburg), Lasha Salukvadze (FC Rubin Kazan), Mate Gvinianidze (TSV 1860 München), Malkhaz Asatiani (FC Lokomitiv Moskva).
    Midfielders: Sandro Kobakhidze (FC Dinamo Tbilisi), Levan Tskitishvili (unattached), Levan Kobiashvili (FC Schalke 04), Jaba Kankava (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Zurab Menteshashvili (FK Ventspils), Georgi Merebashvili (FC Dinamo Tbilisi), Levan Kenia (FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi).
    Forwards: Aleksandr Iashvili (Karlsruher SC), Otar Martsvaladze (FC Zakarpattya Uzhgorod), David Siradze (SC Paderborn), Lasha Jakobia (FC Metalist Kharkiv), Dmitri Tatanashvili (FC Ameri Tbilisi), Georgi Demetradze (FC Arsenal Kyiv).
    Injured/Suspended: Zurab Khizanishvili
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Danish squad
    Goalkeepers: Jesper Christiansen (FC København), Stephan Andersen (Brøndby IF).
    Defenders: Thomas Helveg (Odense BK), Daniel Agger (Liverpool FC), Martin Laursen (Aston Villa FC), Michael Gravgaard (FC København), Leon Andreasen (Werder Bremen), Niclas Jensen (FC København).
    Midfielders: Daniel Jensen (Werder Bremen), Rasmus Würtz (FC København), Thomas Kristensen (FC Nordsjælland), Thomas Kahlenberg (AJ Auxerre), Dennis Rommedahl (AFC Ajax).
    Forwards: Jesper Grønkjær (FC København), Jon Dahl Tomasson (Villarreal CF), Nicklas Bendtner (Arsenal FC), Peter Løvenkrands (FC Schalke 04).
    Injured/Suspended: Martin Jørgensen, Thomas Sørensen (not risked)
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Bulgarian squad
    Goalkeepers: Georgi Petkov (PFC Levski Sofia), Dimitar Ivankov
    (Kayserispor).
    Defenders: Radostin Kishishev (Leicester City FC), Petar Zanev (Celta de Vigo), Alexander Tunchev (PFC CSKA Sofia), Lucio Wagner, Igor Tomasic, Zhivko Milanov ( PFC Levski Sofia), Stanislav Angelov (Energie Cottbus), Plamen Nikolov (PFC Litex Lovech).
    Midfielders: Chavdar Yankov (Hannover 96), Stilian Petrov (Aston Villa FC), Martin Petrov (Manchester City FC), Dimitar Telkiyski, Hristo Yovov (PFC Levski Sofia), Velizar Dimitrov (PFC CSKA Sofia), Georgi Peev (FC Amkar Perm).
    Forwards: Dimitar Berbatov (Tottenham Hotspur FC), Martin Kushev (FC Amkar Perm), Ivelin Popov (PFC Litex Lovech).
    Injured/Suspended: Valeri Bojinov
     
  2. CBG

    CBG League 2

    5 August 2003
    Perm
    Swiss squad
    Goalkeepers: Diego Benaglio (CD Nacional), Johnny Leoni (FC Zürich), Pascal Zuberbühler (Neuchâtel Xamax FC).
    Defenders: Valon Behrami (S.S. Lazio), Philipp Degen (BV Borussia Dortmund), Johan Djourou (Birmingham City FC), Mario Eggimann (Karlsruher SC), Stephan Lichtsteiner (LOSC Lille Métropole), Ludovic Magnin (VfB Stuttgart), Philippe Senderos (Arsenal FC), Christoph Spycher (Eintracht Frankfurt), Steven von Bergen (Hertha BSC Berlin).
    Midfielders: Tranquillo Barnetta (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Fabio Celestini (Getafe CF), Benjamin Huggel (FC Basel 1893), Xavier Margairaz (CA Osasuna), Hakan Yakin (BSC Young Boys), Johan Vonlanthen (FC Salzburg).
    Forwards: Alexander Frei (BV Borussia Dortmund), Gökhan Inler (Udinese Calcio), Blaise Nkufo (FC Twente), Marco Streller (FC Basel 1893).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Ukraine squad
    Goalkeepers: Andriy Pyatov (FC Vorskla Poltava), Olexandr Shovkovskiy (FC Dynamo Kyiv), Maxym Startsev (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk).
    Defenders: Olexandr Grytsay (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Andriy Nesmachniy (FC Dynamo Kyiv), Olexandr Kucher (FC Shakhtar Donetsk), Andriy Rusol (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Volodymyr Yezerskiy (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Dmytro Chygrynskiy (FC Shakhtar Donetsk), Vyacheslav Sviderskiy (FC Shakhtar Donetsk).
    Midfielders: Oleh Gusev (FC Dynamo Kyiv), Ruslan Rotan (FC Dynamo Kyiv), Taras Mikhalik (FC Dynamo Kyiv), Konstantin Kravchenko (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk),
    Olexiy Gay (FC Shakhtar Donetsk), Maxym Kalynychenko (FC Spartak Moskva), Anatoliy Tymoschuk (FC Zenit St. Petersburg), Serhiy Nazarenko (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Oleh Shelayev (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk).
    Forwards: Andriy Shevchenko (Chelsea FC), Andriy Vorobey (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Andriy Voronin (Liverpool FC), Olexandr Gladkiy (FC Shakhtar Donetsk).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Croatian squad
    Goalkeepers: Stipe Pletikosa (FC Spartak Moskva), Vedran Runje (RC Lens), Mario Galinović (Panathinaikos FC).
    Defenders: Dario Šimić (AC Milan), Robert Kovač (BV Borussia Dortmund), Josip Šimunić (Hertha BSC Berlin), Vedran Ćorluka (Manchester City FC), Dino Drpić (NK Dinamo Zagreb), Dario Kenežević (AS Livorno Calcio).
    Midfielders: Niko Kovač (FC Salzburg), Jerko Leko (AS Monaco FC), Marko Babić (Real Betis Balompié), Darijo Srna (FC Shakhtar Donetsk), Luka Modrić (NK Dinamo Zagreb), Jurica Vranješ (Werder Bremen), Danijel Pranjić (SC Heerenveen), Niko Kranjčar (Portsmouth FC).
    Forwards: Mladen Petrić (BV Borussia Dortmund), Ivica Olić (Hamburger SV), Boško Balaban (NK Dinamo Zagreb), Eduardo da Silva (Arsenal FC), Igor Budan (Parma FC), Ivan Rakitić (FC Schalke 04).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Portuguese squad
    Goalkeepers: Quim (SL Benfica), Ricardo (Real Betis Balompié).
    Defenders: Bruno Alves (FC Porto), Fernando Meira (VfB Stuttgart), Jorge Andrade (Juventus), Bosingwa (FC Porto), Pepe (Real Madrid CF), Miguel (Valencia CF), Caneira (Valencia CF), Paulo Ferreira (Chelsea FC).
    Midfielders: Deco (FC Barcelona), Petit (Benfica), João Moutinho (Sporting Clube de Portugal), Maniche (Club Atlético de Madrid), Raúl Meireles (FC Porto), Tiago (Juventus), Cristiano Ronaldo (Manchester United FC).
    Forwards: Hélder Postiga (FC Porto), Hugo Almeida (Werder Bremen), Nani (Manchester United FC), Nuno Gomes (SL Benfica), Ricardo Quaresma (FC Porto), Simão (Club Atlético de Madrid).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Czech squad
    Goalkeepers: Petr Čech (Chelsea FC), Jaromír Blažek (1. FC Nürnberg), Martin Vaniak (SK Slavia Praha).
    Defenders: Marek Jankulovski (AC Milan), Radoslav Kováč (FC Spartak Moskva), David Rozehnal (Newcastle United FC), Tomáš Ujfaluši (ACF Fiorentina), Tomáš Zápotočný (Udinese Calcio), Zdeněk Pospěch (AC Sparta Praha).
    Midfielders: Tomáš Galásek (1. FC Nürnberg), David Jarolím (Hamburger SV), Jaroslav Plašil (CA Osasuna), Jan Polák (RSC Anderlecht), Tomáš Rosický (Arsenal FC), Tomáš Sivok (Udinese Calcio).
    Forwards: Jan Koller (AS Monaco FC), Milan Baroš (Olympique Lyonnais), Marek Kulič (AC Sparta Praha), Martin Fenin (FK Teplice), Stanislav Vlček (SK Slavia Praha).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    France squad
    Goalkeepers: Sébastien Frey (ACF Fiorentina), Mickaël Landreau (Paris Saint-Germain FC), Ulrich Ramé (FC Girondins de Bordeaux).
    Defenders: Eric Abidal (FC Barcelona), François Clerc (Olympique Lyonnais), Julien Escudé (Sevilla FC), Patrice Evra (Manchester United FC), William Gallas (Arsenal FC), Philippe Mexes (AS Roma), Bacary Sagna (Arsenal FC), Lilian Thuram (FC Barcelona).
    Midfielders: Alou Diarra (FC Girondins de Bordeaux), Lassana Diarra (Chelsea FC), Claude Makelele (Chelsea FC), Samir Nasri (Olympique de Marseille), Jérémy Toulalan (Olympique Lyonnais), Patrick Vieira (FC Internazionale Milano).
    Forwards: Nicolas Anelka (Bolton Wanderers FC), Karim Benzema (Olympique Lyonnais), Sidney Govou (Olympique Lyonnais), Thierry Henry (FC Barcelona), Florent Malouda (Chelsea FC), Franck Ribéry (FC Bayern München), David Trezeguet (Juventus).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Austrian squad
    Goalkeepers: Jürgen Macho (1. FC Kaiserslautern), Alexander Manninger (AC Siena), Helge Payer (SK Rapid Wien).
    Defenders: Christian Fuchs (SV Mattersburg), Martin Hiden (SK Rapid Wien), Györgi Garics (SSC Napoli), Markus Katzer (SK Rapid Wien), Jürgen Patocka (SK Rapid Wien), Sebastian Prödl (SK Sturm Graz), Joachim Standfest (FK Austria Wien), Martin Stranzl (FC Spartak Moskva).
    Midfielders: René Aufhauser (FC Salzburg), Christoph Leitgeb (FC Salzburg), Michael Mörz (SV Mattersburg), Thomas Prager (SC Heerenveen), Klaus Salmutter (SK Sturm Graz), Jürgen Säumel (SK Sturm Graz).
    Forwards: Martin Harnik (Werder Bremen), Sanel Kuljic (FK Austria Wien), Roland Linz (SC Braga).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Irish squad
    Goalkeepers: Nick Colgan (Barnsley FC), Colin Doyle (Birmingham City FC), Shay Given (Newcastle United FC), Wayne Henderson (Preston North End FC).
    Defenders: Richard Dunne (Manchester City FC), Steve Finnan (Liverpool FC), Kevin Foley (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), Stephen Kelly (Birmingham City FC), Paul McShane (Sunderland AFC), John O'Shea (Manchester United FC).
    Midfielders: Lee Carsley (Everton FC), Jonathon Douglas (Leeds United AFC), Stephen Hunt (Reading FC), Darron Gibson (Manchester United FC), Stephen Ireland (Manchester City FC), Kevin Kilbane (Wigan Athletic FC), Aiden McGeady (Celtic FC), Alan O'Brien (Hibernian FC), Darren Potter (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), Andy Reid (Charlton Athletic FC).
    Forwards: Kevin Doyle (Reading FC), Shane Long (Reading FC), Andy Keogh (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), Robbie Keane (Tottenham Hotspur FC), Daryl Murphy (Sunderland AFC).
    Injuries: Carr
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Swedish squad
    Goalkeepers: Andreas Isaksson (Manchester City FC), Rami Shaaban (Fredrikstad FK), Johan Wiland (IF Elfsborg).
    Defenders: Petter Hansson (SC Heerenveen), Matias Concha (VfL Bochum 1848), Mikael Nilsson (Panathinaikos FC), Daniel Majstorovic (FC Basel 1893), Olof Mellberg (Aston Villa FC), Erik Edman (Stade Rennais FC).
    Midfielders: Niclas Alexandersson (IFK Göteborg), Daniel Andersson (Malmö FF), Fredrik Ljungberg (West Ham United FC), Tobias Linderoth (FC København), Christian Wilhelmsson (Bolton Wanderers FC), Anders Svensson (IF Elfsborg), Kennedy Bakircioglü (AFC Ajax), Dusan Djuric (Halmstads BK), Kim Källström (Olympique Lyonnais)
    Forwards: Marcus Allbäck (FC København), Markus Rosenberg (Werder Bremen), Zlatan Ibrahimović (FC Internazionale Milano), Johan Elmander (Toulouse FC), Rade Prica (Aalborg BK).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Polish squad
    Goalkeepers: Artur Boruc (Celtic FC), Tomasz Kuszczak (Manchester United FC), Łukasz Fabiański (Arsenal FC).
    Defenders: Marcin Wasilewski (RSC Anderlecht), Paweł Golański (FC Steaua Bucuresti), Arkadiusz Głowacki (Wisła Kraków), Mariusz Jop (FK Moskva), Jacek Bąk (FK Austria Wien), Michał Żewłakow (Olympiacos CFP), Grzegorz Bronowicki (FK Crvena Zvezda), Dariusz Dudka (Wisła Kraków).
    Midfielders: Przemysław Kaźmierczak (FC Porto), Radosław Sobolewski (Wisła Kraków), Mariusz Lewandowski (FC Shakhtar Donetsk), Jakub Błaszczykowski (BV Borussia Dortmund), Łukasz Garguła (GKS Bełchatów), Jacek Krzynówek (VFL Wolfsburg), Euzebiusz Smolarek (Real Racing Club Santander), Wojciech Łobodziński (Zagłębie Lubin), Michał Goliński (Zagłębie Lubin).
    Forwards: Maciej Żurawski (Celtic FC), Łukasz Piszczek (Hertha BSC Berlin), Grzegorz Rasiak (Southampton FC), Marek Saganowski (Southampton FC), Radosław Matusiak (SC Heerenveen).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Scottish squad
    Goalkeepers: Craig Gordon (Sunderland AFC), David Marshall (Norwich City FC), Allan McGregor (Rangers FC).
    Defenders: Graham Alexander (Preston North End FC), Russell Anderson (Sunderland AFC), Gary Caldwell (Celtic FC), Alan Hutton (Rangers FC), Jay McEveley (Derby County FC), Stephen McManus (Celtic FC), Gary Naysmith (Sheffield United FC), David Weir (Rangers FC).
    Midfielders: Scott Brown (Celtic FC), Barry Ferguson (Rangers FC), Darren Fletcher (Manchester United FC), Paul Hartley (Celtic FC), Lee McCulloch (Rangers FC), Stephen Pearson (Derby County FC), Barry Robson (Dundee United FC), Gary Teale (Derby County FC).
    Forwards: Craig Beattie (West Bromwich Albion FC), Kris Boyd (Rangers FC), James McFadden (Everton FC), Shaun Maloney (Aston Villa FC), Kenny Miller (Celtic FC), Garry O’Connor (Birmingham City FC).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Norwegian squad
    Goalkeepers: Rune Jarstein (Odd Grenland), Håkon Opdal (SK Brann), Thomas Myhre (Viking FK).
    Defenders: Brede Hangeland (FC København), Jarl-André Storbæk (Vålerenga IF), Erik Hagen (FC Zenit St. Petersburg), John Arne Riise (Liverpool FC), Kjetil Wæhler (Vålerenga IF), Ronny Johnsen (Vålerenga IF), Frode Kippe (Lillestrøm SK), Jon Inge Høiland (Malmö FF).
    Midfielders: Lars Iver Strand (Tromsø IL), Martin Andresen (SK Brann), Kristofer Hæstad (IK Start), Jan Gunnar Solli (SK Brann), Simen Brenne (Lillestrøm SK), Morten Gamst Pedersen (Blackburn Rovers FC), Bjørn Helge Riise (Lillestrøm SK), John Anders Bjørkøy (Fredrikstad FK), Fredrik Strømstad (IK Start), Alexander Tettey (Rosenborg BK).
    Forwards: Daniel Braaten (Bolton Wanderers FC), Steffen Iversen (Rosenborg BK), John Carew (Aston Villa FC), Thorstein Helstad (SK Brann).
    ____________________________________________________________________
    Welsh squad
    Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessey (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), Lewis Price (Derby County FC), Danny Coyne (Tranmere Rovers FC).
    Defenders: Gareth Bale (Tottenham Hotspur FC), Danny Collins (Sunderland AFC), James Collins (West Ham United FC), Steve Evans (Wrexham FC), Danny Gabbidon (West Ham United FC), Craig Morgan (Peterborough FC), Lewin Nyatanga (Barnsley FC), Sam Ricketts (Hull City AFC).
    Midfielders: Andrew Crofts (Gillingham FC), Simon Davies (Fulham FC), Carl Fletcher (Crystal Palace FC), Mark Jones (Wrexham FC), Jason Koumas (Wigan Athletic FC), Joe Ledley (Cardiff City FC), Paul Parry** (Cardiff City FC), Carl Robinson (Toronto FC).
    Forwards: Craig Bellamy (West Ham United FC), Robert Earnshaw (Derby County FC), Freddie Eastwood (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), Daniel Nardiello (Queen's Park Rangers FC).

    ** Player has since left the squad for "personal" reasons
    ____________________________________________________________________
    F.Y.R. Macedonian squad
    Goalkeepers: Petar Milosevski (Enosis Neon Paralimni FC), Jorde Georgievski (FK Vardar).
    Defenders: Goce Sedloski (SV Mattersburg), Igor Mitreski (FC Energie Cottbus), Nikolce Noveski (1. FSV Mainz 05), Aleksandar Vasoski (Eintracht Frankfurt), Goran Popov (Levadiakos FC), Vlade Lazarevski (Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski).
    Midfielders: Aleksandar Mitreski (FC Koln), Velice Sumulikoski (Bursaspor), Darko Tasevski (PFC Levski Sofia), Vanco Trajanov (PFC Chernomorets Burgas), Vlatko Grozdanovski (AC Omonia), Artim Polozani (TuS Koblenz).
    Forwards: Goran Pandev (S.S. Lazio), Goran Maznov (FC Tom Tomsk), Stevica Ristić (Jeonbuk FC), Aco Stojkov (Debreceni VSC)
    ____________________________________________________________________
     
  3. CBG

    CBG League 2

    5 August 2003
    Perm
    Northern Irish squad

    Goalkeepers: Maik Taylor (Birmingham City FC), Roy Carroll (Rangers FC), Alan Mannus (Linfield FC).

    Defenders: Michael Duff (Burnley FC), Chris Baird (Fulham FC), Gareth McAuley (Leicester City FC), Stephen Craigan (Motherwell FC), Tony Capaldi (Cardiff City FC), George McCartney (West Ham United FC), Sean Webb (Ross County FC), Aaron Hughes (Fulham FC), Jonny Evans (Manchester United).

    Midfielders: Keith Gillespie (Sheffield United FC), Steven Davis (Fulham FC), Sammy Clingan (Nottingham Forest FC), Chris Brunt (West Bromwich Albion FC), Steve Jones (Burnley FC), Grant McCann (Barnsley FC), Stuart Elliott (Hull City AFC), Damien Johnson (Birmingham City FC).

    Forwards: Warren Feeney (Cardiff City FC), David Healy (Fulham FC), Kyle Lafferty (Burnley FC), Ivan Sproule (Bristol City FC).

    ____________________________________________________________________

    Russia squad

    Goalkeepers: Vyacheslav Malafeev (FC Zenit St. Petersburg), Anton Shunin (FC Dinamo Moskva), Vladimir Gabulov (FC Kuban Krasnodar).

    Defenders: Sergei Ignashevich (PFC CSKA Moskva), Aleksei Berezutski (PFC CSKA Moskva), Vasili Berezutski (PFC CSKA Moskva), Denis Kolodin (FC Dinamo Moskva), Aleksandr Anyukov (FC Zenit St Petersburg).

    Midfielders: Yuri Zhirkov (PFC CSKA Moskva), Diniyar Bilyaletdinov (FC Lokomotiv Moskva), Igor Semshov (FC Dinamo Moskva), Konstantin Zyrianov (FC Zenit St. Petersburg), Viktor Budyanski (Udinese Calcio), Dmitri Torbinskiy (FC Spartak Moskva), Vladimir Bystrov (FC Spartak Moskva), Roman Vorobyov (FC Khimki).

    Forwards: Ivan Saenko (1. FC Nürnberg), Andrei Arshavin (FC Zenit St. Petersburg), Pavel Pogrebnyak (FC Zenit St. Petersburg), Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Sevilla FC), Dmitri Sychev (FC Lokomotiv Moskva), Roman Pavlyuchenko (FC Spartak Moskva).

    ____________________________________________________________________

    Slovene

    Goalkeepers: Samir Handanovič (Udinese Calcio), Jasmin Handanovič (AC Mantova).

    Defenders: Mišo Brečko (Hamburger SV), Fabijan Cipot (FC Luzern), Luka Elsner (NK Domžale), Branko Ilič (Real Betis Balompié), Bojan Jokič (FC Sochaux-Montbéliard), Aleš Kokot (SV Wehen), Igor Lazič (NK Interblock), Mitja Mörec (Maccabi Herzliya FC).

    Midfielders: Andrej Komac (Djurgårdens IF FF), Rene Mihelič (NK Maribor), Dalibor Stevanovič (Real Sociedad), Robert Koren (West Bromwich Albion FC), Dare Vršič (FC Politehnica AEK Timisoara), Anton Žlogar (Anorthosis Famagusta FC), Andraž Kirm (NK Domžale), Luka Žinko (NK Domžale).

    Forwards: Valter Birsa (FC Sochaux-Montbéliard), Klemen Lavrič (MSV Duisburg), Zlatan Ljubijankič (NK Domžale), Milivoje Novakovič (1. FC Köln).

    ____________________________________________________________________

    Lithuanian squad

    Goalkeepers: Žydrunas Karčemarskas (FC Dinamo Moskva), Paulius Grybauskas (FC Otelul Galati), Saulius Klevinskas (FK Sūduva).

    Defenders: Andrius Skerla (FK Vėtra), Vidas Alunderis (Zagłębie Lubin), Marius Stankevicius (Brescia Calcio), Irmantas Želmikas (SC Tavriya Simferopol), Gediminas Paulauskas (FK Ekranas), Arunas Klimavičius (FC Dinamo Moskva), Tomas Zvirgzdauskas (Halmstads BK).

    Midfielders: Deividas Šemberas (PFC CSKA Moskva), Saulius Mikoliunas (Heart of Midlothian FC), Deividas Česnauskis (Heart of Midlothian FC), Kestutis Ivaskevicius (Heart of Midlothian FC), Audrius Kšanavicius (Heart of Midlothian FC), Mindaugas Kalonas (FC Kuban Krasnodar), Aurimas Kučys (FK Daugava), Igoris Morinas (FK Žalgiris Vilnius).

    Forwards: Tomas Danilevicius (Bologna FC), Edgaras Jankauskas (AEK Larnaca FC), Tomas Radzinevicius (SK Dynamo České Budějovice), Robertas Poškus (FC Rostov), Andrius Velička (Heart of Midlothian FC), Ricardas Beniušis (Heart of Midlothian FC).
     

Share This Page

Welcome to Evo-Web! As a guest you can browse some of our forums. If you want to join in the discussions and get full access please sign up here.